John LaPerriere
Principal
207-582-1326
Tom Landberg
Assistant Principal
207-582-1326
Nate Stubbert
Athletic Director
207-582-3150
Brenda Lawrence
Administrative Assistant
Administrative Assistant
207-582-1326
Kathy Paradee
Administrative Assistant
Administrative Assistant
207-582-1326
Sarah Quinn
Nurse
207-582-1326
Default Avatar
Mike Pare
Head Custodian
Head Custodian
207-582-1326
Susie Gaither
Kitchen
207-582-1326
Caitlyn Carl
Kitchen
207-582-1326
Erna Fitzherbert
Kitchen
207-582-1326
Krechkin Mary
Kitchen
207-582-1326
Amelia Cole
Guidance Counselor
207-582-1326
Troy Gray
Grade 6: Team Hermitage - Social Studies
Social Studies
207-582-1326
Jessica Heath
Grade 6: Team Hermitage - Math (Team Leader)
Math
207-582-1326
Amy Shnur
Grade 6: Team Hermitage - Science
Science
207-582-1326
Joseph White
Grade 6: Team Hermitage - E.L.A.
Language Arts
207-582-1326
Jason Cassidy
Grade 6: Team Moosehead - Math/Social Studies
Math
207-582-1326
Kelly Macomber
Grade 6: Team Moosehead - Science/Social Studies
207-582-1326
Kimberly Quirion
Grade 6: Team Moosehead - E.L.A./Social Studies(Team Leader)
Language Arts
207-582-1326
Andrea Cram
Grade 8: Team Allagash - Math
Math
207-582-1326
Diana Dionne Morang
Grade 8: Team Allagash - E.L.A.
Language Arts
207-582-1326
Dean Hall
Grade 8: Team Allagash - Social Studies
Social Studies
207-582-1326
Jeanne Lysobey
Grade 8: Team Allagash - Science (Team Leader)
Science
207-582-1326
Karen Beckler
Grade 8: Team Bigelow - Science/Social Studies
Science
207-582-1326
Jeffrey Lueth
Grade 8: Team Bigelow - E.L.A./Social Studies (Team Leader)
Social Studies
207-582-1326
Toman Aaron
Grade 8: Team Bigelow - Math/Social Studies
207-582-1326
Ryan Avery
Grade 7: Team Acadia - Science
Science
207-582-1326
Stephanie Dickson
Grade 7: Team Acadia - E.L.A.
Language Arts
207-582-1326
Angela Smith
Grade 7: Team Acadia - Math (Team Leader)
Math
207-582-1326
Michael Dennett
Grade 7: Team Chamberlain (Team Leader) - Science
Science
207-582-1326
Dennis Haggerty
Grade 7: Team Chamberlain - Math
Math
207-582-1326
Susan Le Clair
Grade 7: Team Chamberlain - ELA
Social Studies
207-582-1326
Hope St Denis
Grade 7: Team Chamberlain - Social Studies
Learning Lab
207-582-1326
Default Avatar
Heather Gilbert
English Language Learner
Language Arts
207-582-1326
Ari Bouse
Social Worker
207-582-1326
Dearborn Jen
Special Education (Team Leader)
207-582-1326
Default Avatar
Michael Hopkins
Educational Technician-Special Education
207-582-1326
Default Avatar
Chase Karter
Educational Technician - Special Education
207-582-1326
Anna Mc Arthur
Special Education
Language Arts
207-582-1326
David Cramer
Educational Technician - Special Education
207-582-1326
Nancy Maschino
Educational Technician
207-582-1326
Bethany White
Educational Technician
207-582-1326
Sandra Mac Master
Educational Technician - Special Education
207-582-1326
Chris Boynton
Special Education
207-582-1326
Default Avatar
Malory Petersen
Special Education
207-582-1326
Kim Granholm
Educational Technician - Special Education
207-582-1326
Default Avatar
Mikeala Risch
Educational Technician - Special Education
207-582-1326
Default Avatar
Heidi Bernier
Special Education
207-582-1326
Default Avatar
Kim Walker
Educational Technician - Special Education
207-582-1326
Marlayne Penney
Educational Technician - Special Education
207-582-1326
Default Avatar
Nick Wallace
Special Education
207-582-1326
Chad Greenleaf
Educational Technician - Special Education
207-582-1326
Pam Duquette
Educational Technician - Special Education
207-582-1326
Linda Miles
Speech Pathologist
207-582-1326
Samantha Robison
J.M.G. Specialist
207-582-1326
Russell Anderson
Allied Arts Teacher - S.T.E.M.
STEM
207-582-1326
Stacy Anderson
Allied Arts Teacher - Art
Art
207-582-1326
Amelia Beiermeister
Allied Arts Teacher - Library/Media Center
Library
207-582-1326
Tabitha Stephenson
Educational Technician - Library/Media Center
207-582-1326
Lisa Foster
Allied Arts Teacher - Learning Lab (Team Leader)
Learning Lab
207-582-1326
Cindy Kropp
Educational Technician - Learning Lab
207-582-1326
Katie Beardsley
Allied Arts Teacher - Global Language - French
207-582-1326
Liz Freyenhagen
Allied Arts Teacher - Global Language - Spanish
Foreign Language
207-582-1326
Paula Goodhue
Allied Arts Teacher - Physical Education
Physical Education
207-582-1326
Drew Riddle
Allied Arts Teacher - Physical Education
Physical Education
207-582-1326
Adam Newton
Allied Arts Teacher - Music
Music
207-582-1326
Default Avatar
Dave Walker
Allied Arts Teacher - Music
Music
207-582-1326
Tracy Wright
Allied Arts Teacher - Chorus/Music
Art
207-582-1326
Justin Walton
Music Education (Monday)
207-582-1326
Hillary Wing
Allied Arts Teacher - Health
Health
207-582-1326
Sue Williamson
R.E.A.C.H.
REACH
207-582-1326
Marla Morgan
Educational Technician - R.E.A.C.H.
207-582-1326
Joyce Giampetruzzi
Educational Technician - General Education
207-582-1326
Marianne Roth
Educational Technician - General Education
207-582-1326
James Risch
M.L.T.I. Tech Lead
MLTI Tech Lead
207-582-1326
Susan Oakland
Remote Academy Teacher
Guidance
207-582-1326
Jeffrey Trippe
Remote Academy Teacher
Language Arts
207-582-1326